Jamona Premium Residence New & Private District 7

208 Bùi Văn Ba, District 7, 700000 Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam·View on map

Exceptional3 reviews
10.0
See prices
Check rates
1 / 16
Check-infrom 14:00
Check-outuntil 11:00
Parking✓ Free
WiFi✓ Free
Pets✓ Allowed
BreakfastNot stated

Description

Jamona Premium Residence New & Private District 7 is a villa in District 7 of Ho Chi Minh City, 4.9 km south of the centre, with six bedrooms, four bathrooms and a private pool. The villa is rented as a whole, which suits families and groups of friends who want to share one space and still have their own rooms. Up to 12 guests can stay here.

Each of the six bedrooms has a large king-size bed, and four of them have an ensuite bathroom with a bath and free toiletries. The 150 m² of living space includes a living room, a dining area and a well-fitted kitchen with an oven, microwave and refrigerator, plus a washing machine and tumble dryer. Air conditioning runs through the villa.

Outside, the villa has a private pool, a balcony and a garden, along with an outdoor swimming pool open year-round. The street is quiet, and the cafés and restaurants around it are within 200 m, so daily needs are close.

Rooms

1 room types

Jamona Premium Residence New & Private District 7 is rented as one villa, so every bedroom belongs to the same home. The villa has six separate bedrooms, and each one has a large king-size bed and is set up for one or two guests. Four of the bedrooms have an ensuite bathroom with a bath and free toiletries, while the other two do not have an ensuite bathroom.

The 150 m² of space is laid out for a group, with a living room whose seating area has a flat-screen TV, and a dining area beside the kitchen. The kitchen is well fitted with a stovetop, oven, microwave, refrigerator and electric kettle. The villa is air-conditioned throughout, and its private pool and balcony are part of the property. A washing machine and tumble dryer are included. Up to 12 guests can stay.

Villa — Jamona Premium Residence New & Private District 7

Villa

150 m² Max. 15 guests 6 Large bed (King size)
Private poolBalconyBath

A self-contained villa of 150 m² with six separate bedrooms, four ensuite bathrooms with baths, a private pool and a balcony. Each bedroom has a large king-size bed, and the well-fitted kitchen and living room make it a home for the whole group rather than a hotel room.

See prices

Facilities

37 facilities
Parking
Balcony
Pets allowed
Private bathroom
Air conditioning
Bath
View
Free WiFi
Family rooms
Kitchen

Free private parking is available on site, and no reservation is needed. WiFi is available in all areas and is free of charge, and pets are allowed, although charges may be applicable. Outdoors, the villa has a private pool, a garden and a balcony, and the outdoor swimming pool is open year-round.

Inside, the kitchen is well equipped with a stovetop, oven, microwave, refrigerator and electric kettle, next to a dining table, and the villa has a washing machine and tumble dryer. The bathrooms come with baths, free toiletries, towels and a hairdryer, and the villa has a seating area for relaxing together.

The villa is air-conditioned, with family rooms and non-smoking rooms, and it has a flat-screen TV and internet services.

General

  • Private pool
  • Balcony
  • Garden
  • Outdoor swimming pool
  • Detached
  • Air conditioning
  • Family rooms
  • Non-smoking rooms

In the room

  • Private bathroom
  • Bath
  • Free toiletries
  • Hairdryer
  • Towels
  • Kitchen
  • Stovetop
  • Oven
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator
  • Washing machine
  • Tumble dryer
  • Electric kettle
  • Dining table
  • Seating area

Media & technology

  • Internet services
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

Parking

  • Parking

The villa sits on a quiet street in District 7, 4.9 km south of the city centre, in a part of the city that is mostly residential. Viva Star Coffee is 100 m away, and two restaurants, Banh Mi Tuyen and Chay Diệu Ý, are 150 m away, so a quick meal or a coffee is close at hand. Nam Phú Park is 550 m away, and Công Viên Tôn Thất Thuyết is 1.9 km away.

Saigon Railway Station is 7.3 km from the villa, and Tan Son Nhat International Airport is 10.2 km away, so a taxi or car is the practical way to reach either. The Sai Gon Hydrofoil Terminal is 4 km away on the river, and Bến Bạch Đằng is 4.3 km. Free private parking is available on site, with no reservation needed, so a car can stay at the villa while you explore.

For a walk, Eco Green Central Park is 1.3 km away, and Tan Thuan Market, 1.7 km off, is the place for fresh food and everyday shopping. The Ho Chi Minh Museum is 3.8 km away, and Crescent Lake is 3.2 km away. Families can head to Kids Yard, 2.6 km away, or to Khu Vui Chơi Thiếu Nhi Color World, 2.4 km away. Further afield, the Saigon River Tunnel is 3.7 km away, Tao Dan Park 5.5 km and the War Remnants Museum 5.8 km.

  • Nam Phú Park
    Green space a short walk from the villa, for morning strolls.
    550 m
  • Eco Green Central Park
    Open green space with paths for walking and outdoor exercise.
    1.3 km
  • Tan Thuan Market
    Neighbourhood market for fresh produce and everyday shopping.
    1.7 km
  • Crescent Lake
    Lake with open views across the water.
    3.2 km
  • Ho Chi Minh Museum
    Museum covering the history of the city and its people.
    3.8 km
  • Sai Gon Hydrofoil Terminal
    Riverside terminal for hydrofoil services on the Saigon River.
    4 km

Is it for you?

Yes, if…

  • ✓your group is large: the villa has six bedrooms and four bathrooms, and up to 12 guests can stay.
  • ✓you are travelling as a family or with friends who want their own bedrooms and one shared living room.
  • ✓you want a private pool and a balcony, both part of the villa itself.
  • ✓you plan a longer stay and want to cook and do laundry at home, with the kitchen, washing machine and tumble dryer included.
  • ✓you arrive by car and want free parking: free private parking is available on site, with no reservation needed.

Maybe not, if…

  • ✕you travel alone or as a couple: at 150 m² with six bedrooms, the villa offers far more space than two people need.
  • ✕you want to walk to shops and sights: the nearest market is 1.7 km away, so most trips need a taxi or car.
  • ✕you want meals prepared for you: the villa is self-catering with a full kitchen, so cooking falls to your group.
  • ✕you travel with a pet and want to avoid extra costs: pets are allowed, but charges may be applicable.

What guests say

3 verified reviews
10.0

Guests who have stayed rate the villa top marks in every category, from staff and cleanliness to location, comfort and value for money. The feedback is still limited, with three reviews so far.

Staff10.0
Cleanliness10.0
Comfort10.0
Value for money10.0
Facilities10.0
Location10.0

Frequently asked questions

How much does a night at Jamona Premium Residence New & Private District 7 cost?

Rates at Jamona Premium Residence New & Private District 7 change with the season, the dates and the size of your group. Check the current rate with our booking partners to see the price for your dates.

How do I get to Jamona Premium Residence New & Private District 7?

Free private parking is available on site, and no reservation is needed, so you can drive straight to the villa. Check-in runs from 14:00 to 00:00, and you will need to tell the property in advance what time you plan to arrive. Check-out is between 10:00 and 11:00. From Tan Son Nhat International Airport (10.2 km) or Saigon Railway Station (7.3 km), a taxi or car brings you to the door.

What is near Jamona Premium Residence New & Private District 7?

The closest places are Viva Star Coffee, 100 m away, and the restaurants Banh Mi Tuyen and Chay Diệu Ý, both 150 m away. Nam Phú Park is 550 m away and Công Viên Tôn Thất Thuyết 1.9 km. Further out, Tan Thuan Market is 1.7 km away, Eco Green Central Park 1.3 km and the Ho Chi Minh Museum 3.8 km, while the Sai Gon Hydrofoil Terminal is 4 km away on the river.

Can I bring a pet to Jamona Premium Residence New & Private District 7?

Yes, Jamona Premium Residence New & Private District 7 allows pets, although charges may be applicable. The villa has a garden, a balcony and a private pool, so a dog has outdoor space to use within the property.

Is Jamona Premium Residence New & Private District 7 suitable for families?

Yes, Jamona Premium Residence New & Private District 7 is well suited to families: the property has family rooms and six separate bedrooms, so each family can have its own room. The living room with its seating area and flat-screen TV, the dining area and the outdoor swimming pool give everyone space to spend time together.

Does Jamona Premium Residence New & Private District 7 have a kitchen and laundry facilities?

Yes, Jamona Premium Residence New & Private District 7 has a well-fitted kitchen with a stovetop, oven, microwave, refrigerator and electric kettle, plus a dining table. Laundry is covered by a washing machine and a tumble dryer, and cleaning products are provided.

Is WiFi free at Jamona Premium Residence New & Private District 7?

Yes, WiFi at Jamona Premium Residence New & Private District 7 is available in all areas and is free of charge. The seating area of the villa also has a flat-screen TV, so you can stay connected while you relax.

Jamona Premium Residence New & Private District 7 · Photos (16)
10.0 Exceptional3 reviews
See prices